Business Sessions

Authorities Session

Sponsors meet with the Directors of the States Identification Institutes and members of CONADI.

Day 2- Wednesday - 8/21
Meeting room
07:30 am - 08:00 amReception of Conadi's members
Statement of the Board
Presentation of the work agenda
08:00 am - 08:40 amAkiyama
08:40 am - 09:20 amInnovatrics
09:20 am - 10:00 amNEC
10:00 am - 10:40 amMontreal
10:40 am - 11:00 amBreak
11:00 am - 11:20 amAvailable
11:20 am - 11:40 amThomas Greg & Sons
11:40 am - 12:00 pmGemalto
12:00 pm - 12:20 pmJenetric
12:20 pm - 12:40 pmAvailable
12:40 pm - 02:40 pmSponsored lunch Multidocumentos

Who participates

Authorities
Carlos César de Sousa Saraiva – President of CONADI
Antonio Maciel Aguiar Filho – Vice President of CONADI
Acídio Pereira Furtado – Representative of Paraíba State
Aílton Silva Machado – Representative of Mato Grosso State
Alexsandro dos Santos de Queiroz – Representative of Rondônia State
Amadeu Rocha Triani – Representative of Roraima State
Brasilio Caldeira Brant – Representative of INI (National Identification Institute)
Brígida Zúlad Rodrigues Maciel de Souza – Representative of Rio Grande do Norte State
César de Carvalho Silva – Representative of Rio de Janeiro State
Deusny Aparecido Silva Filho – Representative of Goiás State
Fernando Luiz de Souza – Representative of Santa Catarina State
Franklin Delano Magalhães Leite – Representative of Ceará State
Jenilson de Jesus Gomes – Representative of Sergipe State
João Carlos Quemelli  – Representative of Espirito Santo State
Jorge Luiz Almeida do Nascimento – Representative of Pará
Jorge Saraiva Soares – Representative of Amazonas State
Jose raimundo de almeida lima – Representative of Amapá State
Katia Rosane Reolon Bittencourt – Representative of Rio Grande do Sul State
Leticia Baptista Gamboge Reis – Representative of Minas Gerais State
Lúcio Flavo Cavalcante – Representative of Maranhão State
Marcus Vinicius da Costa Michelotto – Representative of Paraná State
Mitiaki Yamamoto – Representative of São Paulo State
Naides Cesar Silva – Representative of Tocantins State
Roney Presbítero de Arruda Nascimento – Representative of Alagoas State
Sandro Roberto Cunha Rodrigues – Representative of Acre State
Simão Pedro Teixeira Albuquerque – Representante  do Federal District
Socorro de Maria de Araújo Alves Ferreira – Representative of Bahia State

Sponsorship
Akiyama
Gemalto
Innovatrics
Jenetric
Montreal
MultiDocumentos
NEC
Thomas Greg & Sons

INI Session

Private meetings with the State representatives of the Federal Police identification department.

Day 1 - tuesday - 8/20
Meeting Room
4:30pm - 4:50pmMontreal
4:50pm - 5:10pmGemalto
5:10pm - 5:30pmJenetric

Who participates

Authorities
State representatives of the Federal Police identification department.

Sponsorship
Jenetric
Montreal
Gemalto

Sponsorship

The opportunity to present to the Identification Institutes and Governmental Authorities your products and services.

Sponsorship

Sponsorship

Institutional support

Fingerprint Experts' Association of São Paulo State

Media

Co-promoted by

Organized and Promoted by